The nearest found maser object is G15.320+0.774 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 15 39 -15 15 12 (273.9162500 -15.2536110)
Mean object l, b: 15.3202 0.7743

Maser object G15.320+0.774

Other names: 18127-1516, IRAS 18127-1516.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("273.9162500","-15.2536110","G15.320+0.774","G15.320+0.774","18127-1516, IRAS 18127-1516","0")