The nearest found maser object is G15.281-0.093 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 18 45 -15 41 57 (274.6887500 -15.6994440)
Mean object l, b: 15.2813 -0.0925

Maser object G15.281-0.093

Other names: G015.31-00.16 MM3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("274.6887500","-15.6994440","G15.281-0.093","G15.281-0.093","G015.31-00.16 MM3","0")