The nearest found maser object is G15.274-0.117 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 18 49 -15 43 02 (274.7072915 -15.7175000)
Mean object l, b: 15.2738 -0.1168

Maser object G15.274-0.117

Other names: G015.31-00.16 MM2, G015.31-00.16 MM5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("274.7072915","-15.7175000","G15.274-0.117","G15.274-0.117","G015.31-00.16 MM2, G015.31-00.16 MM5","0")