The nearest found maser object is G15.258-0.156 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 18 56 -15 45 00 (274.7350000 -15.7500000)
Mean object l, b: 15.2578 -0.1557

Maser object G15.258-0.156

Other names: G015.2571-0.1561, G015.258-00.156, G015.31-00.16 MM1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("274.7350000","-15.7500000","G15.258-0.156","G15.258-0.156","G015.2571-0.1561, G015.258-00.156, G015.31-00.16 MM1","0")