The nearest found maser object is G15.243-0.431 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 19 55 -15 53 33 (274.9797080 -15.8927500)
Mean object l, b: 15.2432 -0.4306

Maser object G15.243-0.431

Other names: CMHO 050.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("274.9797080","-15.8927500","G15.243-0.431","G15.243-0.431","CMHO 050","0")