The nearest found maser object is G15.221+3.839 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 04 22 -13 51 49 (271.0926665 -13.8636250)
Mean object l, b: 15.221 3.8387

Maser object G15.221+3.839

Other names: 116, 18015-1352, 18015-1352, IRAS 18015-1352, IRAS 18015-1352.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("271.0926665","-13.8636250","G15.221+3.839","G15.221+3.839","116, 18015-1352, 18015-1352, IRAS 18015-1352, IRAS 18015-1352","0")