The nearest found maser object is G15.186-32.429 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 27 55 -28 15 39 (306.9799500 -28.2610830)
Mean object l, b: 15.1856 -32.4287

Maser object G15.186-32.429

Other names: IRAS 20248-2825, IRAS20248-2825 npl, T Mic, T Mic.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("306.9799500","-28.2610830","G15.186-32.429","G15.186-32.429","IRAS 20248-2825, IRAS20248-2825 npl, T Mic, T Mic","0")