The nearest found maser object is G15.154-0.571 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 20 15 -16 02 14 (275.0643440 -16.0372885)
Mean object l, b: 15.1542 -0.5706

Maser object G15.154-0.571

Other names: Mc4-05.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -SiO

display_aladin("275.0643440","-16.0372885","G15.154-0.571","G15.154-0.571","Mc4-05","0")