The nearest found maser object is G15.094+0.192 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 17 20 -15 43 46 (274.3367500 -15.7295830)
Mean object l, b: 15.0941 0.1915
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G15.094+0.192

Other names: G015.094+0.191, G15.094+00.192.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("274.3367500","-15.7295830","G15.094+0.192","G15.094+0.192","G015.094+0.191, G15.094+00.192","0")