The nearest found maser object is G15.094+0.191 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 17 20 -15 43 46 (274.3369290 -15.7295830)
Mean object l, b: 15.0942 0.1914

Maser object G15.094+0.191

Other names: 015.094+0.192, 15.094+0.192, G015.094+0.191, G15.094+0.192, G15.0943+0.1913, 15.094+0.192, G015.0939+00.1913, G015.094+0.191, G015.0939+00.1913.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("274.3369290","-15.7295830","G15.094+0.191","G15.094+0.191","015.094+0.192, 15.094+0.192, G015.094+0.191, G15.094+0.192, G15.0943+0.1913, 15.094+0.192, G015.0939+00.1913, G015.094+0.191, G015.0939+00.1913","0")