The nearest found maser object is G15.087+0.089 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 17 42 -15 47 03 (274.4266670 -15.7841670)
Mean object l, b: 15.0872 0.0894

Maser object G15.087+0.089

Other names: G015.05+00.07 MM3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("274.4266670","-15.7841670","G15.087+0.089","G15.087+0.089","G015.05+00.07 MM3","0")