The nearest found maser object is G15.053+0.086 (offset by 21.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 17 38 -15 48 41 (274.4087500 -15.8116665)
Mean object l, b: 15.0534 0.0916

Maser object G15.053+0.086

Other names: 3109, G015.05+00.07 MM2, G015.05+00.07 MM5, OH15.059+0.099.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("274.4087500","-15.8116665","G15.053+0.086","G15.053+0.086","3109, G015.05+00.07 MM2, G015.05+00.07 MM5, OH15.059+0.099","0")