The nearest found maser object is G15.034-0.674 (offset by 11.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 20 24 -16 11 34 (275.1032500 -16.1930280)
Mean object l, b: 15.0344 -0.6769
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G15.034-0.674

Other names: 015.034-0.677, 15.03-0.68, 15.034-0.677, 15.035-0.677, G15.030-0.687-1612A, G15.03-0.68, G15.034-0.677, G15.034-0.677-1665A, G15.035-00.677, IRAS18174-1612.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("275.1032500","-16.1930280","G15.034-0.674","G15.034-0.674","015.034-0.677, 15.03-0.68, 15.034-0.677, 15.035-0.677, G15.030-0.687-1612A, G15.03-0.68, G15.034-0.677, G15.034-0.677-1665A, G15.035-00.677, IRAS18174-1612","0")