The nearest found maser object is G15.004+0.010 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 17 50 -15 53 39 (274.4588853 -15.8943543)
Mean object l, b: 15.0048 0.0098

Maser object G15.004+0.010

Other names: 3101, G015.05+00.07 MM1, BGPS 2151.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("274.4588853","-15.8943543","G15.004+0.010","G15.004+0.010","3101, G015.05+00.07 MM1, BGPS 2151","0")