The nearest found maser object is G149.870+1.910 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 12 25 +53 55 05 (63.1059515 53.9183095)
Mean object l, b: 149.87 1.91

Maser object G149.870+1.910

Other names: IRAS 04085+5347, IRAS04085+5347.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("63.1059515","53.9183095","G149.870+1.910","G149.870+1.910","IRAS 04085+5347, IRAS04085+5347","0")