The nearest found maser object is G149.848-30.846 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 34 28 +26 35 04 (38.6193930 26.5846990)
Mean object l, b: 149.8481 -30.8463

Maser object G149.848-30.846

Other names: MCBB16.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("38.6193930","26.5846990","G149.848-30.846","G149.848-30.846","MCBB16","0")