The nearest found maser object is G147.741+1.843 (offset by 3.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 01 12 +55 17 44 (60.3037500 55.2957860)
Mean object l, b: 147.7415 1.8439

Maser object G147.741+1.843

Other names: 03572+5509, AG Cam, IRAS 03572+5509, IRAS03572+5509.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("60.3037500","55.2957860","G147.741+1.843","G147.741+1.843","03572+5509, AG Cam, IRAS 03572+5509, IRAS03572+5509","0")