The nearest found maser object is G146.989-21.317 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 43 48 +36 15 01 (40.9525000 36.2504455)
Mean object l, b: 146.989 -21.3172

Maser object G146.989-21.317

Other names: 02434850+3615022, IRAS 02407+3602, TV Per.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("40.9525000","36.2504455","G146.989-21.317","G146.989-21.317","02434850+3615022, IRAS 02407+3602, TV Per","0")