The nearest found maser object is G146.703+2.059 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 56 36 +56 08 02 (59.1522110 56.1339410)
Mean object l, b: 146.7032 2.0593

Maser object G146.703+2.059

Other names: B6.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("59.1522110","56.1339410","G146.703+2.059","G146.703+2.059","B6","0")