The nearest found maser object is G146.594-23.709 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 37 02 +34 15 50 (39.2591820 34.2640960)
Mean object l, b: 146.594 -23.7096

Maser object G146.594-23.709

Other names: IRAS 02339+3402, R Tri, R Tri, R Tri, R TRI.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("39.2591820","34.2640960","G146.594-23.709","G146.594-23.709","IRAS 02339+3402, R Tri, R Tri, R Tri, R TRI","0")