The nearest found maser object is G146.495-59.340 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 38 30 +01 21 40 (24.6252420 1.3611970)
Mean object l, b: 146.4951 -59.3402

Maser object G146.495-59.340

Other names: SW Cet.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("24.6252420","1.3611970","G146.495-59.340","G146.495-59.340","SW Cet","0")