The nearest found maser object is G146.164-33.966 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 16 07 +25 03 23 (34.0292893 25.0566103)
Mean object l, b: 146.1638 -33.9664

Maser object G146.164-33.966

Other names: IRAS 02132+2449, R Ari, R Ari.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("34.0292893","25.0566103","G146.164-33.966","G146.164-33.966","IRAS 02132+2449, R Ari, R Ari","0")