The nearest found maser object is G145.972+9.896 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 35 17 +62 16 22 (68.8228135 62.2729350)
Mean object l, b: 145.9719 9.8957

Maser object G145.972+9.896

Other names: IRAS 04307+6210, IRC+60144.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("68.8228135","62.2729350","G145.972+9.896","G145.972+9.896","IRAS 04307+6210, IRC+60144","0")