The nearest found maser object is G144.170+0.820 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 36 39 +56 43 06 (54.1634180 56.7184070)
Mean object l, b: 144.1699 0.82

Maser object G144.170+0.820

Other names: 144.17+0.82.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("54.1634180","56.7184070","G144.170+0.820","G144.170+0.820","144.17+0.82","0")