The nearest found maser object is G143.829-1.561 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 24 59 +54 57 24 (51.2462390 54.9568420)
Mean object l, b: 143.8288 -1.5607

Maser object G143.829-1.561

Other names: 03211+5446, 03211+5446, BFS 31, IRAS 03211+5446.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("51.2462390","54.9568420","G143.829-1.561","G143.829-1.561","03211+5446, 03211+5446, BFS 31, IRAS 03211+5446","0")