The nearest found maser object is G143.592-1.461 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 23 59 +55 10 14 (50.9975750 55.1705560)
Mean object l, b: 143.592 -1.4609

Maser object G143.592-1.461

Other names: IRAS03201+5459, IRAS 0320+5459.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -SiO

display_aladin("50.9975750","55.1705560","G143.592-1.461","G143.592-1.461","IRAS03201+5459, IRAS 0320+5459","0")