The nearest found maser object is G143.077+3.621 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 42 40 +59 37 01 (55.6708330 59.6172220)
Mean object l, b: 143.0773 3.6204

Maser object G143.077+3.621

Other names: 03385+5927, IRAS 03385+5927, 896, IRAS 03385+5927.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("55.6708330","59.6172220","G143.077+3.621","G143.077+3.621","03385+5927, IRAS 03385+5927, 896, IRAS 03385+5927","0")