The nearest found maser object is G142.640+0.320 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 25 20 +57 10 52 (51.3365020 57.1812040)
Mean object l, b: 142.6399 0.32

Maser object G142.640+0.320

Other names: 142.64+0.32.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("51.3365020","57.1812040","G142.640+0.320","G142.640+0.320","142.64+0.32","0")