The nearest found maser object is G141.939-58.536 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 30 38 +02 52 53 (22.6599060 2.8815560)
Mean object l, b: 141.9394 -58.5359

Maser object G141.939-58.536

Other names: IRAS 01280+0237, IRAS01280+0237 npl, R Psc.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("22.6599060","2.8815560","G141.939-58.536","G141.939-58.536","IRAS 01280+0237, IRAS01280+0237 npl, R Psc","0")