The nearest found maser object is G141.762+31.448 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 08 25 +73 02 34 (122.1083040 73.0430470)
Mean object l, b: 141.7617 31.4484

Maser object G141.762+31.448

Other names: MCBB76.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("122.1083040","73.0430470","G141.762+31.448","G141.762+31.448","MCBB76","0")