The nearest found maser object is G141.725+3.519 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 33 30 +60 20 09 (53.3774600 60.3358885)
Mean object l, b: 141.7246 3.5189

Maser object G141.725+3.519

Other names: 03293+6010, AFGL 5097, OH141.7+3.5, 0H 141.7+3.5, IRAS03293+6010 npl, 894, IRAS 03293+6010, OH141.7+3.5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("53.3774600","60.3358885","G141.725+3.519","G141.725+3.519","03293+6010, AFGL 5097, OH141.7+3.5, 0H 141.7+3.5, IRAS03293+6010 npl, 894, IRAS 03293+6010, OH141.7+3.5","0")