The nearest found maser object is G141.220-2.258 (offset by 19.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 06 49 +55 43 49 (46.7079325 55.7303175)
Mean object l, b: 141.2248 -2.2567

Maser object G141.220-2.258

Other names: 891, IO Per, IO Per, IO PER, IRAS 03030+5532.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II -OH +SiO

display_aladin("46.7079325","55.7303175","G141.220-2.258","G141.220-2.258","891, IO Per, IO Per, IO PER, IRAS 03030+5532","0")