The nearest found maser object is G141.080+0.430 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 15 58 +58 06 55 (48.9924660 58.1153910)
Mean object l, b: 141.08 0.43

Maser object G141.080+0.430

Other names: 141.08+0.43.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("48.9924660","58.1153910","G141.080+0.430","G141.080+0.430","141.08+0.43","0")