The nearest found maser object is G140.700+0.150 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 12 24 +58 04 24 (48.1029220 58.0733820)
Mean object l, b: 140.7 0.15

Maser object G140.700+0.150

Other names: 140.70+0.15.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("48.1029220","58.0733820","G140.700+0.150","G140.700+0.150","140.70+0.15","0")