The nearest found maser object is G140.640+0.673 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 14 04 +58 33 08 (48.5195290 58.5522260)
Mean object l, b: 140.6402 0.673

Maser object G140.640+0.673

Other names: 03101+5821, 03101+5821, IRAS 03101+5821, IRAS03101+5821.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("48.5195290","58.5522260","G140.640+0.673","G140.640+0.673","03101+5821, 03101+5821, IRAS 03101+5821, IRAS03101+5821","0")