The nearest found maser object is G140.544-41.893 (offset by 2.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 01 46 35 +19 05 05 (26.6484165 19.0849305)
Mean object l, b: 140.545 -41.8927

Maser object G140.544-41.893

Other names: IRAS 01438+1850, SV Psc, SV Psc.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("26.6484165","19.0849305","G140.544-41.893","G140.544-41.893","IRAS 01438+1850, SV Psc, SV Psc","0")