The nearest found maser object is G140.306+6.005 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 36 04 +63 10 46 (54.0205340 63.1794775)
Mean object l, b: 140.3058 6.0047

Maser object G140.306+6.005

Other names: IRAS 03317+6300, IRAS03317+6300.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH -SiO

display_aladin("54.0205340","63.1794775","G140.306+6.005","G140.306+6.005","IRAS 03317+6300, IRAS03317+6300","0")