The nearest found maser object is G140.180+0.260 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 09 26 +58 25 57 (47.3585310 58.4326760)
Mean object l, b: 140.18 0.26

Maser object G140.180+0.260

Other names: 140.18+0.26.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("47.3585310","58.4326760","G140.180+0.260","G140.180+0.260","140.18+0.26","0")