The nearest found maser object is G14.976-0.953 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 21 18 -16 22 29 (275.3284565 -16.3747490)
Mean object l, b: 14.9759 -0.9532

Maser object G14.976-0.953

Other names: IRAS 1818-1623, IRAS 18184-1623.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("275.3284565","-16.3747490","G14.976-0.953","G14.976-0.953","IRAS 1818-1623, IRAS 18184-1623","0")