The nearest found maser object is G14.921+0.070 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 17 27 -15 56 20 (274.3629170 -15.9389030)
Mean object l, b: 14.9211 0.0712

Maser object G14.921+0.070

Other names: 18145-1557, 18145-1557, 3088, CMHO 038, BGPS2136, CMHO 038.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("274.3629170","-15.9389030","G14.921+0.070","G14.921+0.070","18145-1557, 18145-1557, 3088, CMHO 038, BGPS2136, CMHO 038","0")