The nearest found maser object is G14.891-0.404 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 19 07 -16 11 25 (274.7814100 -16.1904440)
Mean object l, b: 14.891 -0.4033

Maser object G14.891-0.404

Other names: 18162-1612, 18162-1612, 3080, 18162-1612, Mol 50, Mol502 (G14.89-0.40).

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("274.7814100","-16.1904440","G14.891-0.404","G14.891-0.404","18162-1612, 18162-1612, 3080, 18162-1612, Mol 50, Mol502 (G14.89-0.40)","0")