The nearest found maser object is G14.852-0.990 (offset by 6.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 21 12 -16 30 10 (275.3017710 -16.5030410)
Mean object l, b: 14.8507 -0.991

Maser object G14.852-0.990

Other names: 3074, CMHO 059, D68, CMHO 059, G014.849-00.992.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I

display_aladin("275.3017710","-16.5030410","G14.852-0.990","G14.852-0.990","3074, CMHO 059, D68, CMHO 059, G014.849-00.992","0")