The nearest found maser object is G14.809-3.517 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 30 28 -17 42 53 (277.6207460 -17.7148290)
Mean object l, b: 14.8093 -3.5166

Maser object G14.809-3.517

Other names: B311.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("277.6207460","-17.7148290","G14.809-3.517","G14.809-3.517","B311","0")