The nearest found maser object is G14.771-27.682 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 06 55 -27 13 29 (301.7301670 -27.2249440)
Mean object l, b: 14.7707 -27.6823

Maser object G14.771-27.682

Other names: IRAS 20038-2722, V1943 Sgr, IRAS 20038-2722, V 1943 Sgr, V1943 Sgr, VI943 Sgr, V1943 Sgr.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("301.7301670","-27.2249440","G14.771-27.682","G14.771-27.682","IRAS 20038-2722, V1943 Sgr, IRAS 20038-2722, V 1943 Sgr, V1943 Sgr, VI943 Sgr, V1943 Sgr","0")