The nearest found maser object is G14.632+0.304 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 16 01 -16 04 59 (274.0048750 -16.0831835)
Mean object l, b: 14.6315 0.3039

Maser object G14.632+0.304

Other names: 18131-1606, 18131-1606, 3036, CMHO 032, D35, BGPS2082, CMHO 032.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("274.0048750","-16.0831835","G14.632+0.304","G14.632+0.304","18131-1606, 18131-1606, 3036, CMHO 032, D35, BGPS2082, CMHO 032","0")