The nearest found maser object is G14.631-0.577 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 19 15 -16 30 04 (274.8133330 -16.5012500)
Mean object l, b: 14.6314 -0.5772

Maser object G14.631-0.577

Other names: 01463-0058, 14.631-0.577, 3035, D16, G014.633-00.574, G014.64-0.58, G14.63-0.58, S266, 014.631-0.577, 14.631-0.577, G14.6315-0.5772, BGPS2081, G14.63-0.58.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("274.8133330","-16.5012500","G14.631-0.577","G14.631-0.577","01463-0058, 14.631-0.577, 3035, D16, G014.633-00.574, G014.64-0.58, G14.63-0.58, S266, 014.631-0.577, 14.631-0.577, G14.6315-0.5772, BGPS2081, G14.63-0.58","0")