The nearest found maser object is G14.606+0.014 (offset by 10.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 17 01 -16 14 38 (274.2551705 -16.2439531)
Mean object l, b: 14.6051 0.0162

Maser object G14.606+0.014

Other names: 01460+0002, 14.604+0.017, 181408.0-161604, G014.5982+00.0202, G014.604+0.017, G014.606+00.012, G014.607+0.009, G014.6087+00.0127, G14.60+0.01, G14.61+0.03, RCW 169, 014.604+0.017, 14.60+0.01, 14.604+0.017, 18141-1615, G014.600+0.013, G014.603+0.016, G14.604+0.017, BGPS2072, G014.6087+00.0127, G14.599+0.020-1665A, G14.604+0.017-1612A, G14.604+0.017-1665A, G14.607+0.009-1665A, G14.610+0.012-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("274.2551705","-16.2439531","G14.606+0.014","G14.606+0.014","01460+0002, 14.604+0.017, 181408.0-161604, G014.5982+00.0202, G014.604+0.017, G014.606+00.012, G014.607+0.009, G014.6087+00.0127, G14.60+0.01, G14.61+0.03, RCW 169, 014.604+0.017, 14.60+0.01, 14.604+0.017, 18141-1615, G014.600+0.013, G014.603+0.016, G14.604+0.017, BGPS2072, G014.6087+00.0127, G14.599+0.020-1665A, G14.604+0.017-1612A, G14.604+0.017-1665A, G14.607+0.009-1665A, G14.610+0.012-1665A","0")