The nearest found maser object is G14.606+0.016 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 17 01 -16 14 37 (274.2554950 -16.2438650)
Mean object l, b: 14.6062 0.016
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G14.606+0.016

Other names: 01460+0002, 14.604+0.017, 181408.0-161604, G014.5982+00.0202, G014.604+0.017, G014.606+00.012, G014.607+0.009, G014.6087+00.0127, G14.60+0.01, G14.61+0.03, RCW 169, 014.604+0.017, 14.60+0.01, 14.604+0.017, 18141-1615, G014.600+0.013, G014.603+0.016, G14.5849+0.0176, G14.6037+0.0165, G14.604+0.017, G14.6072+0.0089, BGPS2072, G014.6087+00.0127.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("274.2554950","-16.2438650","G14.606+0.016","G14.606+0.016","01460+0002, 14.604+0.017, 181408.0-161604, G014.5982+00.0202, G014.604+0.017, G014.606+00.012, G014.607+0.009, G014.6087+00.0127, G14.60+0.01, G14.61+0.03, RCW 169, 014.604+0.017, 14.60+0.01, 14.604+0.017, 18141-1615, G014.600+0.013, G014.603+0.016, G14.5849+0.0176, G14.6037+0.0165, G14.604+0.017, G14.6072+0.0089, BGPS2072, G014.6087+00.0127","0")