The nearest found maser object is G14.512+2.310 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 08 28 -15 13 29 (272.1181910 -15.2250000)
Mean object l, b: 14.5121 2.3098

Maser object G14.512+2.310

Other names: 18056-1514, IRAS 18056-1514, IRAS 18056-1514, OH014.512+02.310.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("272.1181910","-15.2250000","G14.512+2.310","G14.512+2.310","18056-1514, IRAS 18056-1514, IRAS 18056-1514, OH014.512+02.310","0")