The nearest found maser object is G14.492-0.138 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 17 22 -16 24 57 (274.3416670 -16.4158885)
Mean object l, b: 14.4923 -0.1384

Maser object G14.492-0.138

Other names: 3011, D30, G014.492-00.139, BGPS2054.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I

display_aladin("274.3416670","-16.4158885","G14.492-0.138","G14.492-0.138","3011, D30, G014.492-00.139, BGPS2054","0")